Bday Trip Day 1

Current Time: 0646

Location: On the aircraft!

Good morning people! Currently awaiting for the flight to depart! Start of my bday trip 😀 20160904_064421See you guys in Bali later! Wee~

Current time: 2345

Location: Conrad Bali

Finally I found WiFi, been out for the whole day, and the first thing I wanna do is SHOWER! DSC00010.JPGToday is animal’s day! We can’t check in yet when we arrived at the hotel so we went straight to the Safari after we dropped our luggage.

It costs about IDR300,000 (Inclusive of 20% surcharge by dropping us out of town) to travel from our hotel to the Safari. Take metered taxi people, even if the staff tell you it’s gonna be more expensive  (cause it’s Bullsh*t), cause it will likely still be much cheaper.DSC00090

DSC00097I kinda like safaris, because you get to see the animals much closer compared to walking around the enclosures in the Zoo.DSC00106& later on in the evening we went for the night safari, kind of like an arranged tour for the visitors, they split you into groups & then go through the safari which include dinner!

DSC00198.JPG

DSC00229

DSC00244Fire show to end the night!

DSC00186This is just a short summary of the day’s event, I will do a more detailed post on the Safari soon (hopefully) when I’m back yeah!:D

Driver’s gonna pick us up at 2 am for trekking! I think i’m excited, but I’m tired #irony

Will check in for day 2 later!:D

Advertisements

About Packpackgo

Part Time Traveler, always on the go!
This entry was posted in TRAVEL. Bookmark the permalink.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s